GST: GST E-Invoice will be applicable to every GST registered person whose Aggregate Turnover exceeds Rs. 10 Cr in any of financial year since 2017-18 w.e.f 1st October, 2022. (02.08.2022)

GST:

GST E-Invoice will be applicable to every GST registered person whose Aggregate Turnover exceeds Rs. 10 Cr in any of financial year since 2017-18 w.e.f 1st October, 2022. The Limit for aggregate turnover has been reduced from Rs. 20 Cr to Rs. 10 Cr.

[Central Tax  Notification 17/2022 dated 1st August, 2022]

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *